?

Log in

MY RaNdOmS [entries|friends|calendar]
bohemichaos

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

MASTER GUIDE CLASS SUCKS [11 Feb 2007|10:46pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

Kinda getting used to this. I still miss my xanga. Though for some reason I don't feel as...eager to blog as I did before. Especially not as 'poetically' (so my friend used to say in the days of yore). Though typing now is helping a bitty bit...now if I only I could find a kool layout...

My mother has forced me to join this prtentious church program...it's uber-boring and for every minute I sit there I can feel the desire to slit my wrist or something growing....by agonizing little fractions, mind you. Perhaps gouge my eyes out with a dull spoon...Its THAT boring. Two hours of watching two men reitereate on what the other says...it could be a TEN MINUTE class if they just let it be -_-' Grrr....

1 comment|post comment

[one-shot] Best Kept Secrets - Shin/Reira - PG [02 Feb 2007|03:44pm]
Title: Best Kept Secrets
Author: bohemichaos/WingedBonnie
Pairing(s): Shin/Reira
Genre: Angst, gen fic
Rating: PG?
Warnings: None really, teeny bit o' language.
Spoilers? Yep, for both Shin and Reira's origins.
Author's Note: I'd like to point out I've not read the manga yet and only watched the anime, so I'm aware there might be some things missing since the manga is way ahead. Also, Nana not mine.

“Despite my ‘profession’, I am a very selfish boy. Selflessness isn’t exactly a trait one necessarily needs in order to be a prostitute.Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[fic] Cut Me Off - Chapter 16 (Part 2) - Hard R [13 Jan 2007|04:10am]
Title: Cut Me Off: Chapter 16 (Part 2)
Author: bohemichaos/WingedBonnie
Pairing(s): Envy X Ed, mentions of Envy X OCs
Genre: AU, drama, angst, porn...
Rating: For this chapter, hard R. NC-17 for the fic overall.
Warnings: Language, sexual descriptions, violence, mentions of drug use
Disclaimer: FMA not mine.

“So what do you plan on getting tonight...and how much would you pay for it?”Collapse )
5 comments|post comment

[fic] Cut Me Off - Chapter 16 (Part 1) - Hard R [13 Jan 2007|03:52am]
Title: Cut Me Off: Chapter 16 (Part 1)
Author: bohemichaos/WingedBonnie
Pairing(s): Envy X Ed, mentions of Envy X OCs
Genre: AU, drama, angst, porn...
Rating: For this chapter, hard R. NC-17 for the fic overall.
Warnings: Language, sexual descriptions, violence, mentions of drug use
Disclaimer: FMA not mine.
Author’s Note: The rest of this fic (which has already got 18 chapters in total...heh) is hosted at fanfiction.net. Not really sure what to say, but...hope you enjoy?

Lying was a shitty pass time; it got old pretty quick, but you could only get better at it...which was more incentive to keep at it.Collapse )
post comment

SICKNESS [13 Dec 2006|02:17pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Stayed home cuz I was sick today...

Well let me type what I didn't type yesterday.

Upon my surfing of live journal I was directed to a very interesting place. I got to witness one very 'opinionated' (polite for obnoxious bitch) fanfic reader (if someone so rude can indeed be called that) be flamed and so forth. Very interesting, indeed...

I really never knew that fanficiton had so much politics involved. All these wars with words such as 'elitist' and 'critic' being thrown around...*shakes head*. Just where the hell have I been? Wait...I can answer that...just minding my business and being content with my own fictions. Yep yep.

Will I ever find a particular place here? There seems to be just too much going on for little old me...but we'll see.
To tell you the truth...I'm feeling kinda nauseous...its the damned sickness...

Laterz.

2 comments|post comment

THE BEGINNING! [13 Dec 2006|01:13am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

What on Earth should I write here?
It's always difficult...tryna figure out how to start these things...well atleast for me.

I guess I'll just keep it simple: Basically, I'm still learning how to get aorund and how to do things here. There's homework I should be doing, but true to my procrastinating form, it's not done yet. I'd much rather toggle around and this here live journal thingy...*ponders*

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]